Style Switcher

Choose Colour style

For a better experience please change your browser to CHROME, FIREFOX, OPERA or Internet Explorer.

PRIVACY POLICY

WELCOME TO THE PRNV SERVICES PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on 5th Mar 2020.

 

We understand your concern about the personal information you submit on https://prnvservices.com and our responsibility to protect your privacy. As part of this responsibility, we assure that we will not misuse your personal information in any way.

This document highlights every aspect of the Privacy Policy to you. Your visit and actions undertaken on our site will be governed by the following policy. This policy provides the manner your data is collected and used by https://prnvservices.com You are advised to please read the policy. By accessing the services provided by https://prnvservices.com, you agree to the collection and use of your data by https://prnvservices.com. We reserve the right to add, modify, delete or change the content of this privacy policy as may be felt necessary by us.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to PRNV SERVICES and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and PRNV SERVICES (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and PRNV SERVICES for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Information Collected

 

In order to use the https://prnvservices.com service, you must create an account with us. During the registration process, we require the entry of Personal Information such as your name, e-mail address, Sex, and mobile number. Information about you may also be used to notify you about functionality changes on our website, new services, and special offers.

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – 1) your name, 2) email address, 3) sex, 4) age, 5) PIN code, 6) credit card or debit card details 7) medical records and history 8) sexual orientation, 9) biometric information, 10) password, etc., and/or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

 

Information Modification

 

https://prnvservices.com is committed to ensuring that you have appropriate control over your information. You can modify your personal information by accessing the ‘Edit’ option anytime from our site.

If you are no longer an account holder and you would like to delete your Personal Information, you can send an e-mail request to us. Your Personal Information will be deleted unless we are under a legal obligation to retain it.

 

Information Sharing

 

We do not rent, sell, or give away your information to anyone. To some extent, information has to be passed on to the law authorities, for fraud detection, and for the safety of our site, employees, management, users, members and other affiliates associated with us.

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(1) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(2) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

Third-Party ad Networks

 

By using PRNV Services you agree and accept that third-party ad networks that are serving ads on https://prnvservices.com may be placing and reading cookies on your browsers, or using web beacons to collect information as a result of ad serving. Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites. To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

CONTACT PRNV SERVICES

 

If you have any complaints, comments, questions about our privacy policy or anything related to your privacy on our services, we’d love to hear from you.

Feel free to contact us at 040-48501613, +91 8341890369, 9603558369

Email: contact@prnvservices.com, info@prnvservices.com

 

Top Click to Call
Book Your Work
close slider
chat on whats app
1
Hello
Hello
How can I help you?